Golden Jojoba Oil 2 oz

Jojoba
$12.00 each
Weight: 2 oz


+

Golden Jojoba Oil is native to Southwestern North America, Golden Jojoba Oil is the unrefined version of the Clear Jojoba Oil, obtained from the fruit of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant! Native Americans extracted the oil of the jojoba plant for many personal care needs, a trend that continues today. The golden color of this liquid plant wax potentially makes it a very attractive addition to personal care products.

Comes in dark green, plastic bottle with dropper cap 2 oz