Coconut Oil 2 oz

Coconut Oil
$5.00 each
Weight: 2 oz


+

Coconut Oil

Country of Origin: Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Common Names: Coconut Palm Oil, Coconut, Coco
Parts Used: Coconut Palm Nut
Form: Solid (Melts at 92 Degrees Fahrenheit)
Color: Yellowish Off-White
Scent: Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized (RBD)

This coconut oil is ideal for recipes where a coconut flavor is not desired.  The melting point is 92 degrees, so it is idea for hot states.

Plastic, dark green jar 2 oz