The benefits of Avocado Oil are undeniable and unforgettable for some! Believed to be native to Mexico, the Persea americana, or Avocado tree, can grow up to 66 feet with alternately arranged leaves and greenish-yellow flowers. The green-skinned, fleshy yellow-green pear-shaped fruit (sometimes called a large berry) contains a single seed. The pulp of this fruit is expeller pressed and refined to obtain Avocado Oil, which can potentially be used to boost the appeal of your personal care product!
Dark green plastic bottle with dropper cap. 2 oz